Monday, June 24, 2013

Budd Grebb boys draw

A few days ago I posted the teams for the girls division of the J. Budd Grebb Memorial Summer Basketball League, asking for someone to send along the boys draw.

Well, here we go. Here are the teams:

J. Budd Grebb Memorial Summer Basketball League
2013 Rosters

Bee Graphix

Coach Bob Kennedy
Noah Rullo, Junior, Monessen
Luke Doptis, Senior, Monessen
Elijah Minnie, Senior, Lincoln Park
Dayshore Majors, Senior, Ringgold
Ryan Beyer, Junior, Beth Center
D. Petrola-Bakos, Sophomore, Bentworth
Taylor Bunner, Sophomore, Bentworth
Darrell Briggs, Jr., Senior, McGuffey
Timmy Pritchett, Senior, Ringgold
Devin Hannan, Junior, Belle Vernon

Campy’s Pizza

Coach Kenneth Johnson
Demetri Clements, Senior, California
Nick Despot, Senior, Brownsville
Carl DellaPenna, Senior, Brownsville
Jason Capco, Senior, Belle Vernon
Brett Lewis, Sophomore, Belle Vernon
George Prota, Junior, Elizabeth Forward
Dominick Sarra, Junior, Waynesburg
Elijah Brown, Freshman, Kiski Prep
Jaden Altomore, Freshman, Monessen
Charlie Scharbo, Senior, Thomas Jefferson

Dairy Queen

Coach Rodney Taylor
Clintell Gillespie, Senior, Monessen
Rece Henneman, Junior, Jefferson-Morgan
Ryan Novotney, Senior, Brownsville
Nick Sweitzer, Sophomore, Belle Vernon
Matt Indorante, Senior, Charleroi
Joey Campano, Sophomore, Belle Vernon
Bailey Miller, Sophomore, Geibel
Zachary Lloyd, Senior, Ringgold
Shakal Brooks, Junior, Ringgold
Dan Terpin, Senior, Thomas Jefferson

Farmers Insurance

Coach Naz Victoria
Noah Brown, Sophomore, Kiski Prep
Lavelle Rush, Sophomore, Monessen
Andre Smith, Sophomore, Brownsville
Casey Zajicek, Sophomore, California
Cameron Sarber, Junior, Thomas Jefferson
Garrett Lenhart, Sophomore, Belle Vernon
Dean Holt, Senior, Beth-Center
Tryvon Brown, Sophomore, Brownsville
Joey Martin, Junior, Elizabeth Forward
Matt Bernadowski, Senior, Elizabeth Forward

Northwood Realty

Coach Paul Stanley
Jake Sweitzer, Senior, Belle Vernon
Noah Bukowski, Sophomore, Belle Vernon
Cole Novotney, Senior, Brownsville
Brock Shannon, Sophomore, Charleroi
Roger Kline, Senior, Frazier
Kass Taylor, Freshman, California
Brandon Lawless, Senior, Carmichaels
Javon Brown, Senior, Monessen
Robert Chaney Jr., Senior, Ringgold
Brandon Thomas, Junior, Ringgold

Union Cleaners

Coach Walt Costello
Tyler Yuille, Senior, Monessen
John Frederic, Sophomore, Belle Vernon
John Arnold, Sophomore, Charleroi
Zachary Robker, Junior, Bentworth
Jacob Crockett, Sophomore, Bentworth
Daquan Woods, Senior, Brownsville
Marcellous Grooms, Sophomore, Brownsville
Tray Matthews, Junior, California
Joshua Sidary, Junior, Charleroi
Jalen French, Senior, Elizabeth Forward

No comments:

Post a Comment